Skip to product information
1 of 1

MK-Bicycles

ARC8 Eero Complete Bike

ARC8 Eero Complete Bike

Regular price €4.199,00 EUR
Regular price Sale price €4.199,00 EUR
Sale Sold out
Colors
Sizes
Style
View full details
  • Geometry
  • Specs
  • Size Guide
  SMLXL
 Rider Height170-176175-181180-187>187
AReach364376388400
BStack545568593618
CTop Tube Length525545564583
DSeat Tube Length510550570600
ESeat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.5
FHead Tube Angle70717171
GHead Tube Length137157170197
HFork Offset50505050
IFork Length395395395395
JChain Stay Length420420420420
KWheelbase1002101210321053
LBB Drop75757575
 Stand Over Height774809830858
 GRX mech. 1x12GRX mech. 2x12GRX Di2 1x11GRX Di2 2x11Force eTap AXS
Gewicht   ca. 8,6 Kgca. 7,8 Kg
FrameARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, Carbon
ForkARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, Carbon
Seat postFaserwerk Wuthocker 0mm Offset, 400mmFaserwerk Wuthocker 0mm Offset, 400mmFaserwerk Wuthocker 0mm Offset, 400mmFaserwerk Wuthocker 0mm Offset, 400mmFaserwerk Wuthocker 0mm Offset, 400mm
HeadsetARC8ARC8ARC8ARC8ARC8
AxleM12xP1.5; 100mm & 142mmM12xP1.5; 100mm & 142mmM12xP1.5; 100mm & 142mmM12xP1.5; 100mm & 142mmM12xP1.5; 100mm & 142mm
StemICH StemICH StemICH StemICH StemICH Stem
HandlebarAlloy handlebar with flairAlloy handlebar with flairAlloy handlebar with flairAlloy handlebar with flairAlloy handlebar with flair
Handlebar tapeFaserwerk HandschmeichlerFaserwerk HandschmeichlerFaserwerk HandschmeichlerFaserwerk HandschmeichlerFaserwerk Handschmeichler
Saddle Selle Italia Novus BoostSelle Italia Novus BoostSelle Italia Novus BoostSelle Italia Novus BoostSelle Italia Novus Boost
BrakeShimano GRX 820Shimano GRX 820Shimano GRX 815Shimano GRX 815Sram FORCE eTap AXS
RotorShimano RT800 160mm / 160mmShimano RT800 160mm / 160mmShimano RT800 160mm / 160mmShimano RT800 160mm / 160mmSram Centerlock Paceline 160mm / 160mm
GroupShimano GRX 820; 42tShimano GRX 820; 48-31Shimano GRX 810; 40tShimano GRX 810 48-31Sram Force 40T / 12-spd
CassetteShimano CSM8100; 10-51Shimano CSR8100 11-34Shimano CSM8000; 11-42Shimano HG801 11-34Sram XG1271 / 12-spd / 10-44T
Battery  Shimano BRDN300Shimano BRDN300Sram Powerpack / incl. Charger
Cable  Shimano EW-SD50 / Shimano EWRS910Shimano EW-SD50 / Shimano EWRS910 
WheelDT Swiss G 1800DT Swiss G 1800DT Swiss GR1600DT Swiss GR1600DT Swiss GR1600 / GRC1400
TirePirelli Cinturato™ GRAVEL H 40-622Pirelli Cinturato™ GRAVEL H 40-622Pirelli Cinturato™ GRAVEL H 40-622Pirelli Cinturato™ GRAVEL H 40-622Pirelli Cinturato™ GRAVEL H 40-622
TubeTubelessTubelessTubelessTubelessTubeless
Frame SizeStemBarCrankset
S80mm400mm172,5mm
M90mm420mm172,5mm
L100mm420mm175mm
XL110mm440mm175mm